PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Friday, November 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
5 a.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep the Beat
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! My Three Suns/Magnet P.I.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes a
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes a
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
9 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona