PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Monday, November 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
12:30 a.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
5 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bike Shop Music Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Gilbert the Conductor/A Clubhouse of Their Own
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
12 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona