PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cool Tool Kid
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy, King of Scots/Leo the Nessie Hunter
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
9 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona