PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Sleepy Sheep/Gummy Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
9 p.m.
Arthur Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on A
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona