PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Friday, November 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
12:30 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bike Shop Music Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona