PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Monday, November 29, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Potluck Pickle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona