PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, November 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
5 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! George and the Dragon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
9:30 p.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona