PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, November 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
5 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swan Maiden
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona