PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, November 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
3:30 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Return of the Fairy Tale Helpers
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona