PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, November 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
12:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
3:30 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
6 a.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
6:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws and Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
4:30 p.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
6:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona