PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, November 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
2:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
3:30 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
9 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona