PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, December 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
1 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy, King of Scots/Leo the Nessie Hunter
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey the Magnificent/Curious George, Cat Sitter
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey the Magnificent/Curious George, Cat Sitter
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona