PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Tuesday, December 14, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
9 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona