PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, December 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
5 a.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
8 a.m.
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Holiday at Hoopers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Glocken Around the Clock/Good Knight
11:30 a.m.
Curious George In Search of Space Monkeys
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George In Search of Space Monkeys
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
8 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
9 p.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona