PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, December 16, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
4 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
5 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Making the Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
9 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona