PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, December 17, 2021

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Hole-iday/We're Not All Dinosaurs
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona