PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, December 2, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5:30 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona