PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Monday, December 20, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
1 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
2 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
11:30 a.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona