PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Tuesday, December 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bike Shop Music Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona