PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Thursday, December 23, 2021

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Potluck Pickle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys in Space/Pinata Vision
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
9 p.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona