PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Monday, December 27, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
12:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Holiday at Hoopers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
11:30 a.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
8 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
9 p.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona