PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Tuesday, December 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
5 a.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Potluck Pickle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona