PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Wednesday, December 29, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona