PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, December 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi/When the Bowl Breaks
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona