PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, December 31, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Very Special Fiesta
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Snow Festival
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Snow Festival
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona