PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, December 4, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
2:30 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) I Spy a Spider/Robin in the Bat Cave
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Plays Favorites/Martha and the Doggie Lover
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Best of the Best/Art's Parts
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
6 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
6:30 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Best of the Best/Art's Parts
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona