PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Monday, December 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
12:30 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
1 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
2 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
2:30 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Checking the Boxes/Batteries Not Included
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Holiday at Hoopers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's High-Tech Sleepover/The Ring's the Thing
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's High-Tech Sleepover/The Ring's the Thing
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
8 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
9 p.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona