PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, December 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
4 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
5 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What a T-wreck!/The Way of the Gaucho
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona