PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Wednesday, December 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Holiday at Hoopers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
9 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona