PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, December 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
5 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Where's the Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Where's the Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
9 p.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
9:30 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona