PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, February 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Zoe Breaks Her Arm
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
2:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
7 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha the Witness/Martha Takes a Stand
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
1 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
5 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
6 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona