PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, February 17, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) I Spy a Spider/Robin in the Bat Cave
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save the Stump!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins a Tale
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
1 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
5 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Victoria Best/Showdown at the Secret Spaceship
10 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona