PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, February 2, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
1 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Poofs a Party
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
9 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny and Clyde/Too Loud Crew
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona