PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, February 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A Very Special Fiesta
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 3 & 4
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Mystery of the Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World You Can Count on Bunnies/Falling Feathers
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
1 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Treasure of Yucky Mama
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
5 p.m.
Curious George Scaredy Dog/Say Goodnight, George
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona