PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, February 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Poofs a Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
5 a.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny and Clyde/Too Loud Crew
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
1 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
5 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour/Clean
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona