PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, February 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
1 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona