PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, February 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks a Lily
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
1 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
5 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona