PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, March 11, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
5 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl CHUCK WITH a SIDEKICK OF BRENT/YARN-4-GOLD
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finding Time/Smaller Than a Peep
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's the Giant Pumpkin, Ma
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
1 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
2:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Sesame Street You Can Do It, Elmo
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
10:30 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona