PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, March 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
3 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
4 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic in the Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
7 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Who Stole the Big Wide World?/M-u-d Spells Trouble
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Great Sesame Street Cake Off
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
7 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
7:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
8 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona