PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, March 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky and the Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes the Cake/Codename: Martha
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Sesame Street What Floats Rocco's Boat
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
5 p.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway to Havarti/Tiny Big
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona