PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, March 2, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Making the Band
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Sesame Street There's a New Count in Town
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
5:30 p.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'm a Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona