PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, March 24, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
1 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Getting Dressed, Not Stressed
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under the Sun
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
9 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona