PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Friday, March 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Game Day on Sesame Street
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Glocken Around the Clock/Good Knight
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift/Hal the Haggler
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Dry Duck, Part I/Dry Duck, Part Ii
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
1 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucky's Unlucky Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Snow Festival
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona