PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, March 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street There's a New Count in Town
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'm a Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back/P
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swan Maiden
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
1 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
5 p.m.
Curious George George Meets Allie-whoops!/Hundley's Great Escape
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-camping/The Stew, the Proud...
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona