PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, March 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Fourth of July Celebration
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordbot/Mount Rush Here
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Disappearing Duck/Door Tour
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Gilbert the Conductor/A Clubhouse of Their Own
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
1 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Searching for Letter Y
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
5 p.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
9 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers/Seymour...righ
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona