PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, March 31, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Searching for Letter Y
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
5 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers/Seymour...righ
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Nosing Around/The Last Straw
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down on the Farm/Martha Runs Away
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
1 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
5 p.m.
Curious George George and the Sleepy Sheep/Gummy Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
9 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona