PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, March 4, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-camping/The Stew, the Proud...
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
7:30 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
1 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
5 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
5:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, a Plan, a Canal
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
9 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona