PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, March 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Soap Opera/Diva Duck
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Rainbow Every Day!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits on Ice/Martha's Steamed!
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
1 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
9 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars/Great Granny May
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona