PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, March 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars/Great Granny May
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Who Stole the Big Wide World?/M-u-d Spells Trouble
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Back to Nature
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
5 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints the Desert
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers for Bingo/The Ballad of Steve McClean
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona