PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, April 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Hole-iday/We're Not All Dinosaurs
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
1 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Neighborhood Safari
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
5 p.m.
Curious George CURIOUS GEORGE GOES FOR 100/FEARLESS GEORGE
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Where's the Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
9 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona